UK MUSICAL THEATRE CONFERENCE 2019 DELEGATE LIST

March 14th, 2019


CONFERENCE SPEAKERS
Adam Lenson, Director
Amy Vaughan, Arts Council England, Director – Touring
Andrew Panton, Dundee Rep, Artistic Director
Andy Barnes, Perfect Pitch, Executive Producer
Anne Torreggiani, Audience Agency, CEO
Ben Monks, Improbable, Executive Director
Beth Watling, Playful Productions, Production Associate
Bill Sainsbury, Nuffield Southampton Theatres, Head of Marketing & Press
Cassie Chadderton, SOLT, Head of UK Theatre
Clive Chenery, The Entertainment Business, Managing Director
David Luff, Soho Theatre, Creative Director
Drew McOnie, Director & Choreographer
Finn Anderson, Composer
Hardish Virk, Audience Development Consultant
James Dacre, Royal & Derngate, Artistic Director
James Grieve, Paines Plough, Artistic Director
Jen Toksvig, The Larder
Jo Gordon, Royal & Derngate, CEO
Jodi Myers, Independent Consultant and MTN Chair
Joe Bates, Senior Manager, Dance / Touring, Arts Council England
John Stalker, Music & Lyrics, Executive Producer
Jonathan Man, Director
Julie Clare, Producer, Julie Clare Productions
Julius Green, Producer
Kate Golledge, Freelance, Director
Kate McGrath, Fuel Theatre, Director
Kylie Vilcins, NYMT, Assistant Producer
Lorne Campbell, Northern Stage, Artistic Director
Michael Buffong, Talawa, Artistic Director
Michele Taylor, Ramps on the Moon, Agent for Change
Molly Adkins, Punch Records, Touring & Events Manager
Nick Sweeting, Improbable, Founder Member
Nikolai Foster, Curve, Artistic Director
Oli Gordon, Samuel French
Paul Warwick, China Plate, Co-Director
Peter Rowe, New Wolsey Theatre, Artistic Director
Philip Rowntree, Selladoor, CFO
Pravesh Kumar, Rifco Theatre Company, Artistic Director
Rachel Tackley, Freelance Producer & Consultant
Sam Hodges, Nuffield Southampton Theatres, Artistic Director
Sam Sargant, Old Vic Theatre, General Manager
Sita McIntosh, WhatsOnStage, COO
Suba Das, High Tide, Artistic Director
Teresa Howard, Lyricist & Librettist
Vicky Graham, Vicky Graham Productions, Producer
Yemisi Mokuolu, Hatch

CONFERENCE DELEGATES
Adam Knight, Crewe Lyceum, Theatre Director
Alice Greening, Freelance Theatre Producer
Amir Shoenfeld , Composer
Amy Draper, Director
Amy Fisher, Stephen Joseph Theatre Scarborough, Creative Producer
Andrew Wright, University of Chichester, Course Leader / Producer / Director
Andy Hornby, Fane Productions, Joint Head of Events and Programming
Anna Littler
Anna Schmitz, Roald Dahl Story Company, Executive Producer
Anthony Stevens, Helena The Song, Book & Lyrics
Barb Jungr, Little Angel Theatre, Composer
Becci Snape, Fane Productions, Joint Head of Events and Programming
Ben Welch
Chris Stafford, Curve Theatre, CEO
Chris Sudworth, Birmingham Hippodrome, Associate Director Programming and Artist Development
Chris Grady
Claire Simpson, Arts Council England, Relationship Manager
Clare Robertson, Cardboard Citizens, Producer
Daniel Alberto Chavez, Freelance Director
Danyah Miller, Wizard Presents, Producer
Darren Clark, Darren Clark Music, Composer & Lyricist
Debbie Bridge, Bridge Tea House Pop Up Theatre, Artistic Director
Douglas Schatz, Samuel French, Managing Director
Eamonn O’Dwyer, MMD Member, Eamonn O’Dwyer
Ed Bell, Writer
Ed Collier, China Plate, Co-Director
Elizabeth Dark, Writer / Composer
Ella McCarthy, Fuel, Executive Assistant
Emma York, ABA International Touring, Director
Erica Campayne, Arts Council England, Relationship Manager
Erik Schøyen, Musikkteaterhøyskolen AS, Principal
Fanny Twardomanski, Scenkonst Öst, Head of Production
Faye Rigopoulou, MMD Member, University of Exeter PhD Student
Geinor Styles, Theatr na nÓg, Artistic Director
Geoffrey Brown , Off West End, Director
Giles Fernando, Sara & Giles, Lyricist and Composer
Gus Gowland, Writer / Composer
Guy Woolf, Van Tricht-Woolf
Helen Milne, Helen Milne Productions Ltd, Producer
Henriette Myhre, Musikkteaterforum, CEO
Holly Reiss, Underbelly Ltd, Executive Producer
Hugo Chiarella, Fuel Theatre, Development Producer
Ifrah Ismail, Bush Theatre, Associate Dramaturg
James Haddrell, Greenwich Theatre, Artistic & Executive Director
Jenifer Toksvig, MMD & MTN member, Writer
Jenny Roberts, Rifco Theatre Company, Executive Director
Jenny Wilkinson, British Youth Music Theatre, Associate Producer
Joe Bates, Arts Council England, Senior Manager, Touring
Johanne Hudson-Lett, Just Purple Presents, Founder
Jon Bromwich, British Youth Music Theatre, Executive Producer
Josh Boyd-Rochford, Simon & How, Chief Operations Officer
Kat Pierce, Runaway Entertainment, Tour Booking & Accounts
Kate Marlais, Composer, Singer, Actor & Founder of Modulate
Kate Williams, Theatr na nÓg, General Manager
Kathryn Bettesworth, Tobacco Factory Theatres, Programming and Producing Assistant
Kiki Stevenson, The Other Palace, Artistic Programme Coordinator
Kyle Davis, Weston College, Lecturer in Performing Arts & Musical Theatre
Laura Elliot, Oxford Playhouse, Programme Director
Laura Elmes, Laura Elmes Productions Ltd, Producer
Laura Penny, Visible Fictions, Producer
Lettie Graham, Stiles and Drewe , Creative + Business Development
Marika Visser,
Martin Coslett, Ashgate / Echo Time Productions, Musical Dramatist / Producer
Matt Hemley, The Stage, News Editor
Matt Powell, MTExperiments / RCSSD, Director
Matthew Bugg, Mr Bugg Presents, Artistic Director
Matthew Gregory, ABA International Touring (UK), Executive Producer
Michael Brand
Michael Davies, Writer
Molly Lynch, Actress
Nancy Sheterline, Theatr na nÓg, Marketing, Press and Communications Manager
Neil Bastian,
Nikki Racklin, MMD Member
Paul Banderet, Composer / Lyricist
Peter Huntley, Royal & Derngate, Consultant Producer
Poppy Burton-Morgan, Metta Theatre, Artistic Director
Rachel Tackley, Ambassador Theatre Group, Producer
Rebecca Applin, Composer
Ric Watts, Royal Exchange Theatre, Senior Producer
Richard Atkinson, Composer / Musical Director
Richard Block, KB & RB Enterprises Ltd.
Richard Darbourne, Ambassador Theatre Group, Producer
Rina Gill, RGM Productions, Head of Marketing and New Business
Rob Hartmann, Fredericia Teater, Associate Producer
Rosie Townshend, Royal & Derngate, Senior Producer
Ryan MacKey, Ryan Hugh Mackey Productions, Producer
Sally Brown, University of Leeds/MMD, PhD Candidate
Sam Bain, UK Storyhouse Limited, Senior Programme Manager
Samantha Lane, Little Angel Theatre, Artistic Director
Samir Bhamra, Phizzical, Director
Sara Eker, Sara & Giles, Composer
Sarah Taylor Ellis, University Centre Shrewsbury , Composer & Senior Lecturer in Musical Theatre
Simon Egerton, Key Theatre, Writer / Director
Stephanie Amies, Amies & Clements, Musical Theatre Composer
Stephen Pidcock, Clintons, Solicitor
Steven Greenhalgh, Samuel French, UK Rights Director
Stewart Arnold, Writer
Susannah Pearse, Mercury Musical Developments
Susie McKenna, Freelance Writer / Director / Producer, Associate Director @ Hackney Empire
Tara Wilkinson, Underbelly Productions, Executive Producer
Teddy Clements , Amies & Clements, Musical Theatre Composer
Terry Eldridge, National Theatre , Music Associate
Tess Dowdeswell, Royal & Derngate, Producer
Tim Sandford, British Youth Music Theatre, Deputy Chief Executive
Tim Sawers, Finance Director
Timothy Sheader, Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre, Artistic Director
Tom Vega Hurst , Puskas – The Musical,
Tricia Anderson , Writer
Wendy Barnes, Perfect Pitch, Producer
Yamin Choudury, Hackney Empire, Director or Artistic Programme & Joint CEO